4사이클 디이젤機關의 出力特性에 관한 硏究

Abstract

過去에는 小型機關으로서 가솔린機關이 널리 使用되어 왔으나 現在에는 小型디이젤機關이 점점 증가되고 있다. 이는 練料費의 節減에 基因한 것이며 따라서 이機關의 性能에 대해 硏究되고 있다. 본논문에 있어서 機關出力에 關係되는 要因은 機關回轉力·체적효율·制動燃料消費率等이며 이들에 對한 相互關係가 實驗 및 理論解析을 通해 규명되었고 理論解析과 實驗結果가 거의 一致되는 경향을 나타냄을 알 수 있었다.

In this paper, relation between theoretical analysis and experimental result represents almost Consistent tendency. By this experiment, the factor connected with the power output can be considered as inlet temperature, torque, volumetric efficiency, inlet temperature etc. The power output increases according to the ries of torque, volumetric efficiency etc, while inversely increases by the rise of the inlet temperature, brake specific fuel consumption.