新造船의 初期船價 見積方案에 대하여

Abstract

造船所와 船主와의 雙方間에 滿足할만한 新造船 契約이 이루어지기 爲해서는 무엇보다 造船所側에 適正利潤이 堡障되는 가운데 船主側에서는 最小限의 船價가 支拂되어야 할 것이다.造船所가 新造船을 爲한 船主側의 公開入札時에 他造船所와의 價格競爭에서 有利한 入場에 서게되고 適正利潤을 確保할 수 있으려면 무엇보다 正確한 船價의 見積이 必要하다. 本 論文에서는 主로 中型船以上을 對象으로 船價의 大部分을 차지하는 材料費와 勞務費를 各工事部門別로 初期見積段階에서 實績船과 統計資料를 利用해서 迅速하고 近似하게 推定할 수 있도록 諸方案을 提示하여는바 船殼工事部門의 材料費算出을 爲해서는 Table 3, 式(a)∼(f) 및 식(h)와 勞務費算出을 爲해서는 式(g), 機關艤裝工事部門의 材料費算出을 爲해서는 Fig.5∼11 및 式(h)와 勞務費算出을 爲해서는 Fig. 12, 船體艤裝工事部門의 材料費算出을 爲해서는 式(i)와 勞務費算出을 爲해서는 式(l)가 提示되었다.

In order to make a satisfactory control between shipowner and shipbuilder, it is needed that the former could pay the latter in the least cost as well as the latter should be guaranteed in the appropriate profit. When a newly projected ship have been proposed publicly from shipowner, it is essential for a shipyard to estimate the preliminary ship cost precisely not only because they are to be in the profitable position in the market competition with other shipyard bet because they should secure the moderate margin. In this paper, a rapid and approximate method for the preliminary estimation of the cost of material and labor which take the main portion of the ship cost have been suggested for the ships over the medium-sized class though the investigation of various basis ships and data in each part of works such as Table 3, Equatio (a)∼(f) and Fig.1∼3 for material cost of Hull, Equation(g) for labor cost of Hull, Fig.5∼11 and Equation(h) for the cost of material and labor of the Machinery respectively, Equation (i) and Equation (l) for the cost of material and labor of the Outfitting respectively.