引張力을 받는 T型 平板의 應力 解析에 관한 硏究

Abstract

構造物 解析에 있어서 2次元問題를 有限要素法으로 解析할 때 三角形 혹은 四角形 要素로 分割하여 많은 要素數가 必要하게 되어 曲線境界를 이루는 問題에 있어서는 充分치 않음을 幾何學的으로도 알 수 있다. 本 論文에서는, 적은 要素數로도 正確한 解을 얻을 수 있는 各邊에 中間節點을 둔 8-節點 要素를 移用하여 T-型 平板에 引張河重을 줄 때 應力集中率 및 分布 狀態를 解析하였다.

The finite element method has recently been known as a very powerful method analyzing of structure. However, It is generaly known that the triangular and the rectangular shape elements are not efficient for the analysis of the problems with the curved bundary such as the T-type plate investigated in this study. The shape of the element chosen here is the 8-noded isoparametric quadrilateral. With midpoint involved in each side a parabolic shape becomes possible while two points a cube is included, It has been observed that the reactive point and configuration of T-type plate can be found by the finite element analysis proposed in this study.