직류 서어보 모타의 최적 위치 제어

Abstract

위치 제어를 위한 최적제어 방식중 비례-적분-미분 (PID)제어방식이 널리 이용이 되고 있다. 이 방식을 사용하여 최적제어 알고리즘이 TAKAHASHI에 의하여 제안되었다. 이것은 시불변(time invariant) 시스템에 대해서 가능한 방법이다. 본 논문은 여기에 시스템이 시간에 따라 변할 때에도 최적제어 할 수 있도록 새로운 알고리즘을 제안하고 그 실험 결과를 보고한다.

Among the several optimal control methods, PID control method is the most popular one especially for the position control. The optimal control algorithm using PID control method was suggested by TAKAHASHI. This method can be used only for the time invariant system. This paper suggests the new algorithm which can be applied for the time variant system and reports the experimental results.