原子力科 新設에 따른 敎育課程 編成에 관한 硏究

Abstract

이 論文은 原子力科 新說에 따른 敎育課程 編成에 關한 硏究이다. 近間 原子力發電所의 年次的인 建設計劃과 이에 따른 關聯産業의 育成으로 原子力技術要員의 長期的인 需給對策이 要求되어 專門大學 正規課程으로는 國內 처음으로 原子力科를 新說하게 되었다. 敎科目의 範圍는 理論과 實技를 兼備한 中堅技術者로서 現場에 適應할 수 있는 原子力分野의 基礎敎育에 重點을 두었으며 學科의 特殊性으로 보아 在學中 6個月間 現場實習하는 것을 原則으로 삼았다. 1차적으로는 原子爐 運轉要員 敎育에, 나아가서는 發電所뿐만 아니라 原子力産業全般에 걸쳐 活動할 수 있게 多目的 敎育課程開發에 力點을 두어 模型敎育課程, 敎授要目, 實驗實習內容과 이에 必要한 機資材目綠을 作成했다.

With the yearly-program for the construction of the nuclear power plants and the fostering of nuclear industries, a long-range program for the supply and demand of nuclear manpower has brought the newly-established Department of Nuclear Technology, which is the first program in our country as the regular course of junior college. In designing the scope of the curriculum, we put an emphasis on the basic education in the field of nuclear energy in order to make the students suitable for the job as middle-level technicians with both theory and practical technique combined in them. In addition, taking the peculirarity of our department into consideration, we made it a principle to provide them with on the job training (OJT) for six months during their college days. Accordingly, we concentrated our efforts on the development of multiple-purpose curriculum, which will be very effective in the training of nuclear reactor operators, and which will enable the students to play an active part in the whole field of nuclear industry as well as in the nuclear power plant. On the basis of the foregoing, we drew up the model curriculum, syllabuses, the contents of experiment and practice, and the list of equipments and facilities.