蔚山工業團地의 住居施設(社宅)에 關하여

Abstract

工業團地의 發達로 因한 住居施設이 量的으로 급속히 팽창되어 가고 있다. 따라서 量的인 것에 比해 質的인 住居環境을 中心으로 社宅 住居生活 空間에서 이루어지는 모든 物理的, 生理的 行動은 人間의 生活感情과 住居活動에 여러 가지 變化를 가져오고 있다. 이와 같은 變化에 따라서 社員家族을 위한 建築의 人間과 環境關係를 해결해야 할 문제점등을 설문調査에 의해 分析하였다.

The development of the Ulsan Industrial Complex has caused a rapid increase in quantity for the residential facilities of employees. Therefore, mainly in terms of quality rather than quantity for dwelling environment, all of physical and physiological behaviors under such dwelling pace have made various changes in the life-feelings and dwelling activities of the residents. For this reasons, this paper intends to analyze such problems through the given questionaire. Thus, some problems raised by relation between the residents and their environment should be considered and solved in construction of company houses for employee families.