最低受注價格의 意思決定에 관한 硏究

Abstract

個別注文生産에서 生産者가 顧客으로부터 主文을 받을 때 그 注文에 대한 受注可否의 意思決定을 해야 한다. 이때 생산에 대한 技術的인 面과 納期에 대한 능력을 갖추었다고 할때, 가장 중요한 意思決定 要因은 販賣 價格이다. 本 硏究는 個別注文生産에서 적어도 固定費를 包含하는 全部原價를 補償할 수 있는 最低受注價格은 어느 程度가 좋은가에 대한 意思決定을 滿足할 수 있는 境遇와 方法에 대하여 究明하였다.

In customer's order production, where the producer is ordered from the customer, the producer has to make a decision making about accepting or rejecting of the order. At this time, if the problems about technology and delivery are satisfied, the another problem is brought about pricing. In this point, this thesis presents a desirable decision making about selecting the lowest contract price compensating for the full cost including the fixed cost in customer's order production.