Infinitesimal variations of f-antiinvariant submanifold and k-antiinvariant one of Sⁿ(1/√2)×Sⁿ(1/√2)

Abstract

本 論文의 硏究 目的은 S^n(1/√2)×S^n(1/√2)의 f-反不變 部分多樣體 및 k-反不變 部分多樣體의 無限 小 變分에 관한 것이다. 여기에서 얻어진 主要한 結果는 다음과 같다. (1) k-反不變 部分多樣體의 平行 變分은 k-反不變 變分이다. (2) k-反不變 部分多樣體의 變分이 k_b^x를 保存하면, 그 變分은 等長 變分이다.

The purpose of the present paper is to study infinitesimal variations of f-antiinvariant submanifold and R-antiinvariant one of S^n(1/√2)×S^n(1/√2). (1) A parallel variation of a k-antiinvariant submanifold of S^n(1/√2)×S^n(1/√2) is k-antiinvariant variation. (2) If the variation of k-antiinvariant submanifold of S^n(1/√2)×S^n(1/√2) preserves k_b^x, then the variation is isometric.