管理原價會計에 있어서의 利益測定

Abstract

會計關心의 中心은 利益이다. 測定된 利益情報는, 財務會計에서는 名鐘利害關係資들의 意思決定을 위해 利用되고, 管理會計에서는 經營管理資들의 意思決定을 위해 利用 된다. 그런데 利益情報가 統一된 原則에 따라 測定됨으로써 經營管理資들을 위한 독특한 情報까지는 提供해 주지 못한다. 따라서 本稿에서는 管理會計固有의 利益測定에 관한 特徵을 찾아 보고자 한다.

The central gravity of accounting is income. The measured information of income is used not just for decision making of various external information users in financial accounting. but for that of managers in managerial accounting. But the income information is not up to unique information for managers because of being measured unification principles. Accordingly, this paper puts main concern upon the characteristics of unique income measurement in managerial accounting.