稀 가스中의 靜破壞電壓特性

Abstract

본 연구에 있어서는 전극표면의 오손상태 내지 가스의 순도에 대한 고찰을 N_2가스와 Ar가스 중에서 정파괴전압 Vs의 특성을 실험한 결과 N_2와 Ar가스중에서는 전극표면이 깨끗한 것보다 오손된 것이 동일 p.l에서 정파괴전압 Vs는 상승하고 r는 전극이 깨끗하면 큰 값을 갖고 오손되면 적은 값을 갖으며 Ar 가스 중에서 r의 값은 N_2의 경우보다 크다는 것을 알았다.

In the study, pertaining to the examination for the stained condition or purity of a gas on the electrode surface, as the result of experiment for the characteristics of static destructive voltage Vs, it was found that in N_2 and Ar gas the static destructive voltage Vs increases in the same p.l more on the stained electrode surface then on the clean surface, and r has a higher value on the clean electrode and loner value(more or less then 10^-3) on the stained then in Ar gas the value of r is higher then in N_2.