原子力 發電所 中堅技術者 養成을 위한 原子力科 敎育課程 開發에 關한 硏究

Abstract

이 論文은 原子力科의 敎育課程 開發 編成에 關한 硏究이다. 敎科目의 範圍는 理論고 實技를 兼備한 中堅技術者로서 現場에 適應할 수 있는 原子力分野의 基礎敎育에 重點을 두었으며 學科의 特殊性으로 보아 在學中 16週間의 現場實習하는 것을 原則으로 하였다. 原子力發電所의 中樞的 役割을 담당할 中堅技術者 養成을 위한 模型敎育課程, 專攻科目에 關한 敎授要目, 實驗實習內容과 이에 必要한 機器目錄 그리고 現場實習 敎育計劃試案을 提示한다.

In this paper, the development of curriculum was studied for Department of Nuclear Technology. In order to make the students suitable for the job as engineering technicians with both theory and practical technique, the basic education in the field related nuclear energy was emphasized in designing the curriculum. In addition taking the special situation of our department into consideration, we made it a principle to provide them practical experiences with on-the-job-training for 16 weeks. A model curriculum with syllabuses for major subjects, contents of experiments with lists of equipments, and program of on-the-job-training were suggested.