2成分系會合에 있어서의 平衡定數에 關한 硏究 (II)

Abstract

2성분용액(n-Hexane-Methylamine계)에서 용질만이 회합하는 경우, i-1번째 단계의 평형정수 K_(i-1,i)는 다음과 같이 주어진다. K_(i-1,i)=(y_(i-1)/P_1)e^(ΔE/RT) 여기서 P_1은 용질 단분자의 배향수, y_(i-1)는 P_i/P_(i-1)로 주어지는 상수, ΔE는 회합에너지이다. 계산된 평형상수는 보고된 값에 잘 일치하는 경향을 보였다.

For the case of solute only associate in binary mixture(n-Hexane-Methylamine System), the equilibrium constant of i-1'th step, K_(i-1,i) is derived as followers, K_(i-1,i)=(y_(i-1)/P_1)e^(ΔE/RT) where, P_1

orientation number of solute monomer, y_(i-1)=P_i/P_(i-1), ΔE association energy. The equilibrium constants, calculated values, are compared with the observed values, and found to be in a fairly good agreement.