變斷面 不靜定 連續桁의 影響線에 關한 硏究

Abstract

移動荷重을 받는 橋梁등과 같은 土木構造物의 設計에 있어서 가장 一般的인 方法으로는 影響線을 利用한다. 變斷面을 가진 不靜定 連續桁일 경우 通常의 方法으로는 쉽게 影響線이 求해지지 않으며, 不靜定 次數가 높고, 任意의 形狀이 되면 더욱 어렵게 된다. 本 論文에서는 어떠한 形態의 不靜定 Stepped Member이라도 任意點의 휨 모멘트 및 剪斷力 影響線을 有限要素法을 利用하여 求할 수 있는 理論을 확립하였다.

A calculation of the influence lines in statically indeterminate beams with stepped members by the Finite Element Method is discussed here. For most structures under live load influence lines usually meet Civil Engineering structual design field. As the treatment of influence lines becomes more difficult using higher degree of statical indeterminancy and using many variable cross sections, elementary methods make it is hardly possible to calculate influence lines in indeterminate continuous beams with nonprismatic members. In this paper, the theoretical background which can calculate bending moment and shearing force influence lines at any point for every arbitrary indeterminate beam with stepped members by Finite Element Method is presented. In addition the various numerical examples are also presented in Appendix.