流體 흐름의 可視化 裝置

Abstract

비압축성유체의 흐름에서 경계층의 발달에 의하여 후류라고 불리우는 와류역이 물체의 후미에서 발생한다. 그리고 후류의 속도분포가 측정되면 항력 Dr가 계산된다. 이 실험장치는 경계층의 박리로 인하여 물체후미의 후류의 가시화를 위하여 제작되었다. 실험결과 후류는 흐름의 수면안정도와 흐름챤넬에서의 물체의 위치와 가시화를 위한 알미늄파우다의 분포상태에 따라 영향을 받는다는 것을 알게되었다.

According to the development of a boundary layer in a incompressible flow, vortex region, called wake, is occured behind bodies, and we could calculate the drag Dr, if the velocity distributing of the wake was measured. This experimental apparatus is made for visualization of the wake behind the bodies from the boundary layer separation. It was found that

The wake is influanced by the stable degree on the surface of the flow, the location of the bodies in the flow channel and the distribution of the alluminium powder for visualization.