衡擊的 流體흐름에 대한 圓柱後流의 實驗的 考察

Abstract

본 연구는 충격적으로 흐르기 시작하는 유체의 흐름에서 원기둥뒤의 흐름에 대한 실험이다. 흐름의 범위는 레이놀드수가 357에서 864까지의 범위에서 그리고 모델의 직경을 d, 챤넬의 폭을 h라 할 때, h/d의 비가 1.75에서 2.67 사이에서 조사되었다. 실험결과 아래와 같은 결과를 얻었다. 1) 모델의 직경이 같은 경우 벽의 폭 h가 큰 경우 쌍와류의 길이 L는 증가한다. 2) 벽의 폭이 같은 경우 모델의 직경이 커지면 쌍와류의 길이 L는 증가한다.

Experiment for the wake behind circular cylinder past impulsively started flow are presented. Flow patterns are investigated for Reynolds Number ranging from 357 to 864 and the ratio of h/d (where d is the diameter of the model, h the Channel width) ranging from 1.75 to 2.67. The variation of the length of the vortices with Reynolds Number is determined from the photographs by using a flow visualization technique. It was found that

1) In the case of the diameter (d) of model is same and the width of wall (h) is larger than any others, the length (L) of twin vortices is increased. 2) In the case of the width of wall (h) is same and the diameter (d) of model is larger than any others, the length (L) of twin vortices is in creased.