各種 高分子材料의 TSC 에 關한 硏究

Abstract

本 硏究에서는 各種 高分子材料를 고온영역에서 直流 高電界를 印加하여 Electret를 작성하여, TSC(Thermally Stimulated Current, 熱刺戟電流)에 대한 特性 변화를 形成電界(E_f), 形成溫度(T_f), 結晶化度 및 電極材料에 따라 검토하였다. 실험의 結果는 다음과 같다. 1) 無極性과 有極性高分子材料의 TSC는 다른 機構로 解析되어야 한다. 2) 피이크 P값은 PET는 雙極子에 HDPE는 포획된 케리아에 의한 것임을 確認할 수 있다. 3) 高分子材料의 TSC를 測定할 때 전극재료의 選擇에 충분히 注意해야 함을 알았다. 4) 高分子材料의 TSC의 피이크전류(I_m)와 피이크온도(T_m)은 形成溫度(T_f)에 영향이 있음이 관측되었다.

In this paper, the electret is formed by impressing the D.C. high voltage on polymeric materials such as PET and HDPE in a high regional temperature, and examines an analysis according to the forming field, the forming temperature, degree of crystallinity and electrode materials of the characteristic changes against TSC of PET and HDPE. The results of the experiment are as follows: 1) TSC of non-polarity and polarity polymers were analyzed by different mechanism. 2) It was found that the peak current (I_m) and the peak temperature (T_m) of the TSC were mainly affective to the forming temperature. 3) In measuring TSC of polymeric materials, it is desirable to take into consideration the choice of electrode materials. 4) In PET, the peak point depends on dipoles, and in HDPE on trapped carrier.