수직스터럽을 배근한 구형보에서 경사균열이 극한강도에 미치는 영향

Abstract

수직 스터럽을 배근한 단순구형보에서 경사균열이 發生했을 때, 그 균열로 인한 각종 단면력의 변화 및 극한 강도에 미치는 영향에 관해 고찰했다. 부재의 압축측까지 진행한 경사균열로 인해 극한 강도의 감소가 일어났고, 경사균열을 유발시키는 전단력의 전체 전단력에 대한 몫은 Shear Span과 경사균열의 꼴로 결정됨을 알 수 있었다. 또한 사인장 철근양을 극한강도 설계법으로 정하는 방법을 제시해봤다.

An attempt is made herein to anlayze the mechanisme of a diagonal tension crack (shear-compression) of a reinforced rectangular beam with web reinforcement and the effect of it on the ultimate strength. It will be shown that the reduction in strength of the member is caused by the diagonal tension crack which entended into the compression zone. It will also be shown that the part of the total shear force transferred across a diagonal tension crack through dowel action is a function of the shear span, the shape of the diagonal tension crack and that it is the way to decide the section area of stirrup bars on ultimate strength.