蔚州 川前里 書石 銘文의 再檢討

Abstract

本稿는 蔚州 川前里 書石 銘文의 재검토를 시도한 것이다. 그 내용을 요약하면 다음과 같다. 原銘과 追銘은 신라 중고 초기의 왕실세력이 남긴 기록으로 이를 통해 지증왕계 리니이지 의식의 형성, 왕실의 소속부, 近代臣僚의 존재를 찾아낼 수 있다. 其他銘文은 지금까지 방치되어 왔으나 法興王代의 佛敎, 六部, 花郞徒 등의 연구에 귀중한 자료로 판단된다.

This is a study on the Epitaphs of Ulchu Cheon-jun-Ri, 147th National treasure. The letters of the Original epitaph(原銘) and the additional one(追銘) are engraved by the Royal household in the Mid-acient of Silla dynasty. We can find out the formation of conciousness on the King Chi-zung-lined lineage, the relations between the Royal household and its tribe at that time and the existence of Royal Servants through these epitaphs. On some other additional epitaphs we discoverd several names of Wharang corps and Sexagenary Cycle, most of which turned out to be of little importance.