코로나帶電된 PSF 일렉트렛트의 電氣的 特性

Abstract

本 硏究에서는 코로나帶電된 PSF 일렉트렛트의 電氣的 特性을 검토하기 위하여 試料의 形成溫度와 電極材料의 條件을 변화시키면서 코로나帶電된 PSF 일렉트렛트의 TSC를 測定하였다. 實驗結果에 따르면 負코로나帶電된 코로나일렉트렛트에서는 異常方向의 TSC가 흐르는 것이 觀測되었고 100℃ 以上의 高溫領域에서의 帶電시는 正코로나電流가 負코로나電流보다 그 증가폭이 크게 흐르는 경향이 있음이 觀測되었다.

In this paper, the Thermally Stimulated Current measurement was made on PSF corona electret by changing the condition of the forming temperature and electrode materials, in order to investigate the electrical characteristics of PSF corona electret. From results of experiment, It was found that the TSC of negative corona electret flows in abnormal direction compared with the positive corona electret, and that the charging current of the positive corona is more than that of the negative corona at charging in a high regional temperature, 100℃ or above.