PIN 다이오드를 使用한 Hybrid 移相器 設計

Abstract

PIN 다이오드를 사용한 反射形인 hybrid移相器를 假想 임피던스 整合 方法으로 쉽게 設計하였다. 設計된 移相器는 photoetched 마이크로스트립 回路에 비트 當 두 개의 다이오드로 구성하므로서, 보다 중요한 點은 設計의 低 價格化를 이루는데 있다. 設計한 22.5° 및 45°位相 bit의 實驗 結果는 理論値와 잘 일치한다.

Using PIN diodes, the hybrid phase shifter which is in reflection type can be simply designed with the virtual impedance matching method. Most importantly the design is amenable to low cost production since the phase shifter is designed only two diodes per bit with photo-etched microstrip circuit. The experimental measured result agree well with the theoretical values for the designd 22.5°and 45° phase bit.