Dynamic Programming 에 의한 單一多目的 貯水地의 最適運營

Abstract

單一多目的 貯水池의 運營政策을 樹立함에 있어서 動的計劃모델을 適用하여 分析對象인 安東댐의 月別 貯水池 最適運營政策을 樹立하기 위하여 댐 下流 洛東江 本流의 用水需要量 中에서 安東댐이 30%∼60%를 充足시킬 수 있도록 代案을 設定하였으며, 設定한 各 代案別로 貯水池 運營曲線에 근거한 目標貯水量과 물 需要量에 근거한 目標放流量에 가장 근접한 代案을 선정하여 最適運營政策으로 擇하도록 하였다. 그 結果, 代案 1(30%供給)이 1986年 12月까지 本流 總用水 需要量의 30%를 安定的으로 供給이 가능한 것을 알 수 있다.

This study aims at the development of DP-model for the establishment of monthly optimal operation policy of single multi-purpose reservoir with which the water denamd of down-stream can be satisfied under the various physical constraints. An effort is given to find out the best alternative plan for the effective operation of a single multi-purpose reservoir, Which is very demanding for maximization of project benefit with the limited water resources in resent years. To determine the optimal operation policy of the Andong reservoir, four possible alternatives are established in order that Andong dam can Supply the water demand of Nagdong-main stream of 30% to 60%. then, an aternative which can satisfy the objective function of the system under the various physical constraint in the extreme is determind as an operation policy from the application of developed DP-model.