Polydithiocarbamate 수지의 제조와 특성연구

Abstract

교체형 수지의 제조와 흡착특성에 관해서 검토하였다. 수지는 경금속 존재하에서 Hg^(2+), Pb^(2+)와 같은 중금속 선택성이 크며 pH 4∼8에서 금속과 안정하게 배위한다. 또한 우라늄의 흡착능도 크게 나타났다. 수지의 흡착엔탈피는 8∼27KJ mole^(-1) 정도이며 금속흡착은 단순한 물리적 흡착이나 이온교환반응이 아닐것으로 추정된다.

Preparation and adsorption properties of solid form resin was investigated. The resin has appreciable selectivity for the heavy metal ions such as Hg^(2+), Pb^(2+) in the presence of light metal ions and showed to coordinate metal with high stability at pH 4∼8 range. It was observed that uranyl ion also has great adsorptivity. Enthalphy change of metal adsorption showed the order of 8∼27KJ·mole^(-1), which eliminate the possibility of physical adsorption or ion exchange reaction.