衝擊電壓 印加時 沿面放電 開始 電壓과 Flashover過程

Abstract

Lichtenberg 圖形은 固體誘電體 表面에서 發生하는 沿面放電 現像을 硏究하는 데 많이 利用되고 있다. 이러한 Lichtenberg 圖形을 만드는 方法中에서 寫眞乾板法과Camer 法은 비교적 간단하므로 매우 많이 利用되고 있다. 本 硏究에서는 이 두가지 方法으로 Lichtenberg 圖形을 만들고, 沿面距離 및 絶緣材料의 두께 變化에 의하여 나타나는 沿面放電 現象에 대하야 考察하였다.

Lichtenberg figures were found to be useful for the investigation of the surface discharge of insulating solid materials. Among the methods for recording Lichtenberg figures, photographic plate method and Camera method are very simple methods. In this study, Lichtenberg figures were obtained by these two methods, and the relations between the development of surface discharge and the surface distance and the thickness of insulating materials were investigated.