氣一固 流動層으로부터 微細粒子 流出에 對한 Freeboard높이에 미치는 영향

Abstract

Freeboard 높이를 변화시킬 수 있는 희분계 流動層을 사용하여 微細粒子 流出速度常數를 固體粒子들의 크기분포, freeboard 높이와 유동화 기체속도를 여러 가지로 변화시켜 연구하였으며 實驗的 결과를 해석하기 위하여 微細粒子들은 단지 氣體의 대류에 의해 수송된다는 간단한 모델이 가정되었다. 이 모델은 두 개의 변수를 고려했는데 하나는 기체의 대류에 의해 조정될 수 있는 微細粒子 수송에 필요한 한정된 높이와 다른 하나는 미세입자유출속도상수를 구하는 것이다.

Using a batch fluidized bed with various high freeboard, this experiment was carried out in order to investigate the effect of the freeboard height on the elutriation rate Constant. In order to interpret the experimental results, a simple model was constructed by assuming that the fine particles were transported only by convection of gas. The model included two parameters one was a critical height above which the transport of fine particles was controlled by convection of gas, and the order was the elutriation rate constant. The elutriation rate constant in multi-sized system below the T.D.H was correlated with freeboard height, relative gas velocity and particle diameter.