건축과 교육과정 개발에 관한 연구

Abstract

전문대학은 80년대 고도산업사회의 인력수요에 대비할 목적으로 설립되었으며 전문적인 기술과 이론을 연마하여 국가발전에 필요한 중견 직업인을 양성함을 목적으로 하고 있다. 그러나 현행 교육과정과 그 운영은 실제의 교육목표와 부합되지 않고 있다. 이에 현행 전문대학 교육과정의 문제점을 분석하여 산업사회의 요구와 교육목표를 감안한 교육과정을 제시한다.

Junior College was established to satisfy the demand of increasing manpower in the high developed industrial society of 1980s. It aims chiefly at training semi-professional workers needed for the national development by teaching special knowledge and skill. The current curriculums and its application, however, have not been accordance with its aims. This paper wants to present new curriculums suitable for the need of the industrial society and its educational aims by analyzing problems of current Junior College curriculums.