유공 철근콘크리트 구형보의 사인장균열에 관한 연구

Abstract

유공 철근콘크리트 구형보에 집중하중을 재하하여 파괴하중과 처짐을 조사했으며, 사인장균열로 인한 극한강도의 영향을 고찰했다. 실험결과 극한저항모멘트가 감소되었고 V_b/V는 전단스판 a, 사인장균열의 수평길이 l_(cd), 축방향 압축력 P_a, P_b의 비율에 의하여 결정됨을 알 수 있었으며 사인장균열은 hole을 지나감을 확인했다.

in this paper I investigated the critical load and deflection of the RC rectangular beam with holes after load, and rcrutinized its influence on the ultimate strength caused by its diagonal tension clacks. the result of the experiment shows that the ultinate moment reduces, that V_b/V is determined by the ratio of shear span a, horizantal length of the diagonal tension cracks lcd, and axial compressive P_a, P_b and that the diagonal tension cracks pass through the holes.