電算化에 따른 品質管理敎材의 改編方向에 관한 硏究

Abstract

品質管理에 컴퓨터가 導入됨으로 品質管理 전반에 많은 변화가 초래될 것이다. 기존 品質管理技法들 중에서 計算上의 便理를 위하여 簡易計算式을 사용하는 경우가 많았다. 이때는 어느정도 誤差를 피할 수 없었다. 그러나 電算化가 되게되면 正規計算式에 의한 計算이 용이하게 되어 誤差를 줄일 수 있다. 따라서 品質管理의 精度를 向上시킬 수 있을 것이다. 또한 컴퓨터 지원하의 品質管理를 위한 大學에서의 敎材改編이 고려되어야 한다.

Great chang has been made in the field of Quality Control by Introducing of Computers. Most of the past Quality Control Techniques has used the Apporximation Method for the sake of Computational Convenience. On this case, Some degree of Computational errors are inevitable. Whereas, Computerization can reduce those errors through normal formula, which improves the precision of Quality Control. therefore it is necessary that the revision of college text for Computer Aided Quality Control(CAQC) is Considered Carefully.