A Note on V-Algebras

Abstract

Natural involution을 포함하고 있는 V-algebras의 몇 개 성질을 조사하고 Her(B)가 V-algebra B의 real and imaginary Jordan subalgebra가 된다는 것을 증명했다. 더욱이, V-algebras와 비슷한 형태인, IJ-algebra를 정의해서 몇 개의 성질들을 조사했다.

In the present article we investigate some of properties of V-algebras containing the natural involution and prove that Her(B) becomes a real and imaginary Jordan subalgebra of a V-algebra B, without reference to an involution. Furthermore, in the present article we give the definition of an analogue type of V-algebra, called IJ-algebra, and investigate some of properties of IJ-algebra.