電子科 模型敎育課程 修正開發

Abstract

中堅 職業技術人을 養成하기 爲한 專門大學 敎育目的에 따라 電子科의 敎育課程을 現實的與件위에서 再檢討하여 模型敎育課程을 開發하였다. 硏究의 方法 및 節次는 先進工業國의 職業敎育의 實態 및 內容을 調査하고, 國內의 學界와 産業體에 對한 設問調査 및 協議會를 運營하였으며 特히 職業敎育의 特性을 提高하기 爲하여 産業展開의 展望 및 職務分析 資料를 基礎로 敎育目標를 再定立하여 敎育科目을 選定하고, 敎育課程을 編成하였다. ★ Summary of model curriculum. ◁표 삽입▷(원문을 참조하세요)

Today the industrial organization is changing very rapidly and variously with the magnificent advances of scientific techniques. Electronic engineering is also a field of rapidly changing technology. As a pioneering field of the high-technology industries, it has enlarged its applications to the every range of industry. The purpose of a technical junior college is to train qualified engineers in a short-educational period(2 years). Therefore it is desirable to develop a suitable curriculum which can meet not only demands of the industrial society but also the purpose of the education, and in which all conditions of rapidly changing technology should be considered. This study has examined the curricula and modified it to enhance the effectiveness of the short-term curriculum as well as to reach the demands of the times. This research has been performed as following: 1. Collection and examination of curricula, syllabi, textbooks related to the department of electronics in advanced industrial countries. 2. Collection of materials about curriculum development at home and abroad. 3. Sampling of the occupational cluster by examining and analyzing job materials of the industrial society. 4. Collection of curricula of technical junior colleges, and selection of opinions through a head committee of the department of electronics. 5. Research on the actual state of graduates, and collection of sophomore's and freshmen's opinions. 6. Establishment of an educational goal through examination and analysis of all above materials. 7. Preparation of a curriculum and syllabus of lectures based on course programs in order to achieve a given educational goal. The characteristics and contents of the modified model curriculum of the department of electronics are summarized as following: 1. Emphasis on the practical training which can be applied to the functional areas of electronic engineering. 2. Integration and abolition of theoretical subjects. 3. Organization of a curriculum according to which special technical trainings can be added in consideration of the color of the region and the college. 4. Flexibility in a curriculum according to which special technical trainings can be added in consideration of the region and the college. 5. Consolidation of teaching practice through the integrated operation of the theory and the laboratory work. 6. Rearrangement of the number of course subjects, review of the level of course programs, and emphasis on the effectiveness of the intensive training. ★ Summary of model curriculum. ◁표 삽입▷(원문을 참조하세요)