修正部分行列再因數化법에 의한 電力潮流計算에 관한 硏究

Abstract

본 논문은 MPR 법에 의한 고속분할조류계산과 상정사고해석을 논한다. 또 (nθ-nV) 반복계산법의 이론적 근거를 제시하고 FDLF의 부함수행렬 [B′], [B″]을 삼각화하거나 재인수화하는 MT 법과 PR1법의 재인수화과정을 MT 법으로 대체하고 PR2법 대신 수정될 부함수행렬의 원소값을 계산하는 알고리즘을 PR1법에 추가한 MPR법을 제안한다. 실험결과 MT 법은 종래의 삼각화법보다 훨씬 빠르고, (nθ-nV) 반복계산법을 전압-무효전력조정에 적용하면 모선형변경법이 Q-V 감도행렬법보다 수렴성과 신뢰도가 향상되고, 상정사고해석을 MPR 법으로 하면 해의 속도는 정상상태의 것보다 약 2.5배 빠르다.

This paper deals with Fast Decoupled Load Flow(FDLF) and Contingency Analysis making use of Modified PR(MPR). And this paper also presents theoretical authenticity of (nθ-nV) iterative version and MT, which is applied not only to trifactorization of [B″] matrix but also to refactorization of [B′] and [B″] of FDLF. MPR substitutes refactorization process of PR1 for MT and, instead of removing PR2, adds to PR1 the simple algorithm that calculates element values of [B′] and [B″] which need to be modified. The results of the experiment are as following: 1. MT is more fast then current Trifactorization. 2. When (nθ-nV) iterative verion is applied to (V-Q) Control, Bus-Type Change improvs reliability and convergency of the solution a little more than Q-V Sensitivity Matrix. 3. When contingency is analyzed by MPR, the solution speed is about 2.5 times as fast as statistic condition.