有限利得增幅器의 性能改善

Abstract

본 논문에서는 Natarajan과 Bhattacharyya 및 Soliman과 Ismail의 능동보상 유한 이득 증폭기회로를 해석하였다. 그 결과 두 회로는 구성이 달라도 전달 함수는 같았다. 또한 이들 회로를 대역 통과 여파기 회로의 설계에 응용하여 실험한 결과 Natarajan과 Bhattacharyya의 유한 이득 증폭기가 출력의 안정성 면에서 우수하였다.

In this paper the Natarajan and Bhattacharyya's and the Soliman and Ismail's actively compensated finite gain amplifier circuits are analized. As the result the circuit configurations are different from each other, but their transfer functions are same. And these circuits are applied to the design of a band-pass filter. The experimental results show that the Natarajan and Bhattacharyya's amplifier is slightly superior to the Soliman and Ismail's amplifier in the aspect of the output stability.