單位圖모델에 의한 中小河川의 流出解析

Abstract

本 硏究는 未計測 또는 충분한 水文學的 資料가 없는 流域의 降雨一流出 解析을 위한 單位圖모델을 개발하는데 目的을 둔다. 流出解析에 사용된 모델은 OMI모델과 Nash모델이다. 流出解析을 위하여 洛東江 支流의 한 流域인 渭川流域(面積: 472.53㎢)의 水文學的 資料를 사용했고, 이 流域은 流出解析을 위하여 線型으로 가정한 6개의 小流域으로 분활했다.

This study aims at the development of the unit hydrograph model for the rainfall-runoff analysis of the watershed which is ungaged has no sufficient hydrologic data. The models which are used at the analysis are OMI(Optimum Matrix Inversion) model and Nash model in linear models. In the analysis, hydrologic data in Wi-Stream Basin(Area : 472.53㎢) Which is one of tributaries of Nak-Dong river were used and this basin was divided to six sub-basins with the assumption of linearity for the runoff analysis.