FILE 전송시 2 Byte 한글 Code와 N Byte 한글 Code간의 변환에 대한 연구

Abstract

본 논문에서는 주 컴퓨터와 개인용 컴퓨터 사이에서 코우드 체계를 달리하는 한글의 경우에 이를 변환하여 두 기종사이에서 한글 파일이라 하더라도 호환성있게 전송하는 방법을 구현하였다. Download에서는 한글 입력 문자열들을 유한 오토마타로서 조합하여 2-바이트 한글을 완성해주고, Upload에서는 2-Byte 한글 Code에서 초성, 중성, 종성을 떼내어 대응되는 7-bit code를 전송하는 방법을 통해 code 변환을 이룩하였다.

In this paper, we want to show you how to be able to use Hangul file portably bwtween HOST computer and personal computer. Hangul input character string was passed through finite automata and converted to 2-byte Hangul code in Download. But in Upload we splitted initial sound, middle sound and final sound from 2-byte Hangul code and accessed the corresponding 7-bit code from code conversion table by each sound splitted from 2-byte Hangul code. And so we can use any Hangul file compatibly in both computer.