스파크點火機關의 燃燒質量百分率과 排氣排出物에 關한 硏究

Abstract

機關排出物로 因한 公害가 날이 갈수록 심각한 狀態에 이르고 있다. 이중에 스모그現象은 機關에서 排出되는 窒素酸化物과 未燃炭化水素에 依한 光化學反應에 依해서 일어나는 것으로 알려져 있기에 排氣에 對한 適切한 조치가 時急히 이루어져야 한다. 機關排出物의 濃度는 平衡濃度計算法으로 豫測할 수 있다. 또한 窒素酸化物은 反應速度論으로 그 計算이 可能하다.

In this parer, the computer Program was developed to Predict the exhaust emission of a 4 stroke cycle spark ignition engine. It was been established that smog is formed, as a results of photo-chemical reaction in the atmosphere from two pollutants that is, nitric oxide and unburned hydrocarbons produced primarily by automobiles. The amount of NO, CO and CO_2 etc. developed during the power cycle process of the spark ignition engine have been calculated using equilibrium fomulation and kinetic theory for a range of crank angle during power cycle was also calculated, tested.