N_2와 Ar 가스중에서 불꽃形成時間과 電極狀態의 관계

Abstract

N_2와 Ar 가스중에서 불꽃形成時間과 電極狀態의 관계를 實驗한 結果 1. 電極表面이 汚損됨에 따라서 N_2, Ar 모두 V는 上昇하고 T_f는 빨라진다. 2. N_2인 경우 電極表面狀態에서 나온 O_2가 N_2와 化學的으로 반응을 일으켜 T_f는 γ_p 領域까지 현저하게 變化한다. 3. Ar에서는 電極狀態와 gap의 條件이 같을 때 N_2 보다 T_f가 길다는 것을 알 수 있었다.

In this paper, the spark forming time and the surface condition of an electrode have been studied. The investigated results are summarized as follows: 1. The Vincreases and T_f is faster as the damage on the electrode in N_2 and Ar increases. 2. Under N_2 condition, O_2 which come from the surface of the electrode reacts chemically with N_2 and the T_f is remarkably changed to the area of γ_p. 3. The T_f in Ar is longer than that of N_2.