附加價値會計에 관한 考察

Abstract

오늘날 現代會計의 새로운 動向의 하나로서 附加價値會計가 유럽諸國에서 制度化의 방향에서 추진되고 있다. 附加價値會計는 資本提供者에 대한 受託責任뿐만 아니라 종업원 및 기타 利害關係者에 대해서도 企業의 責任을 인식하여 그들에게 附加價値情報를 제공하여 그들의 利害를 調整하려는 것이다. 本 考察에서 이러한 附加價値會計의 動向을 紹介하고 장래의 展開方向을 찾아보고자 한다.

Recently the value-added accounting is being institutionalized as a new trend of current accounting in European countries. The significance of the value-added accounting is to admit not only the stewardship of business organizations for capital provider but also the responsibility of business organizations for employee and other interest groups by providing them with the value-added information and coordinating their interests. The purpose of this paper is to introduce the current trend of the value-added accounting and to investigate how it will be developed in the future.