BASIC 언어의 구조적 프로그래밍을 위한 프리프로세서의 구현에 관한 연구

Abstract

프로그래밍 언어로써 폭넓게 이용되고 있는 인터프리터형의 BASIC 언어가 갖는 단점중의 하나는 Pascal, C등의 언어가 제공하는 것과 같은 다양한 제어구조 양식을 갖고 있지 못한 점이다. 본 연구에서는 하나의 제어구조문 안에서 복합문들의 블록(block)화 처리를 가능하게 하는 프리프로세서를 구현하였다. 이를 통하여 인터프리터 BASIC 언어의 구조적 프로그래밍을 강화할 수 있고, 프로그램의 이해와 수정을 용이하게 하고자 하였다.

One of the short-comings of the BASIC which is widely used as a programming language is that it does not possess such varied control modes that either Pascal or C language provides. In this study we designed and implemented the preprocessor which makes it possible to block the compound statements. Through this, we aim to strengthen the strucrured programming of the interpretive BASIC and also make easy the comprehension and the modification of programs.