在來市場에 대한 消費者 態度에 관한 考察

Abstract

本 硏究는 蔚山地域을 中心으로 在來市場에 대한 消費者들의 態度를 調査하기 위해 蔚山地域 家庭主婦들을 대상으로 在來市場에 대한 說問書를 배부하여 회수한 후 그 내용을 分析하였다. 分析 結果 다른 近代的 大型 小賣機構들에 비해 부정적 이미지를 지니고 있는 여러 要因들이 있었으나 이들 要因들을 改善함으로써 계속해서 成長·發展해 나갈 수 있는 可能性을 보여 주었다.

This paper is focused to analyze the Consumer Attitudes on conventional retail market in ULSAN Area. For this purpose, questionnares on conventioal retail masket to married women of ULSAN Area was distributed and collected and analyzed. As the result of the analysis, the conventional retail masket was holded in the negative image compare with modernistic retail organization of large size. However, We expected that the conventional retail market posses the possibility of growth and development through improvment of negative factors.