Prametric PLP-DP 모델에 의한 多目的 貯水池의 月別 最適運營

Abstract

이 論文에서는 貯水池 시스템으로부터 用水供給과 電力 生産量을 最大化할 수 있는 月別 貯水 池最適運營모델을 開發하엿다. 이 모델은 媒介的인 線型計劃法과 動的計劃法의 結合으로 構成되어 있다. 運營結果는 새로운 豫測流入量의 資料가 有用하게 되면 새롭게 고칠수도 있기 때문에 流入量의 推計學的 特性을 反映한다. 反復計算過程의 效率性은 計算時間과 所要記憶容量을 感少시키므로, 大容量 Computer보다 經費가 低廉한 Personal Computer의 使用을 可能하게 한다. 이 모델은 洛東江 水系 安東 多目的 貯水池에 適用하여 그 結果를 檢討하였다.

This study aims at the development of optimal monthly operation policy, which maximizes the energy output and water supply from a reservoir system The model is a combination of parametric linear programming and dynamic programming, The resulting operation policy is updated as new monthly forecasts become available, thus incorporating the stochasticity of inflow. An iterative procedure is used to reduce the computation time and computer storage requirement. This efficiency allows the use of personal computers which are less expensive than mainframe computers. The use of the model is illustrated for Andong multipurpose reservoir in Nakdong river basin.