울산지역 제조업체 OA현황과 OA추진 방안에 관한 고찰

Abstract

본 논문은 울산 지역전체 제조업체의 OA 추진 현황을 규모별로 조사하고 그 발전 방안을 모색하기 위해 각 업체 전산업무 담당자들을 대상으로 하여 OA 추진 현황에 대해 설문서를 배부하여 회수한 후 그 응답 내용을 분석하였다. 분석 결과 전체적으로 OA 추진 인력의 부족 등으로 인하여 아직 초기적인 단계에 머무르고 있음을 알 수 있었으며 교육훈련 등을 통하여 전사적(全社的) OA 시스템 구축을 완수 할 수 있으리라 생각된다.

This paper is focused to analze the present condition and promotive method of Office Automation on manufacturing industry in Ulsan Area. For this purpose, questionnares on the present condition of Office Automation was distributed and collected and analzed. As the result of the analysis, the present grade of Office Automation on manufacturing industry in Ulsan Area is turned out a primary grade, and holded in negative factors in manpower, Organization for the Propulsion of Office Automation. However we expect that the Office Automation on manufacturing industry in Ulsan Area will be make progress through the educational and technical support of the government and advisory Organ.