運動時 CITRATE 攝取로 因한 血液成分의 變化에 關한 硏究

Abstract

本 硏究는 運動時 Citrate 攝取가 血液成分(혈당, 콜레스테롤, 칼슘이온, 헤마토크리트, 헤모글로빈 등)에 끼치는 영향을 알아보기 위해 男子 高等學生 12名(實驗集團: 6名, 統制集團: 6名)을 對象으로 攝取量과 時間別로 血液成分의 變化를 測定하였으며, 그 結果 Citrate의 運動前이나 運動中의 攝取는 身體活動에 좋은 영향을 미치는 것으로 나타났다.

This study is a aimed to investigate the effect of citrate on blood components according to the amount and the ingestion time of citrate before and during exercise. For the purpose, the actual states if citrate ingestion on blood plasma components are analyzed from 12 highschool students(6 citric acid group and 6 control group), and the results are as following: 1. Citrate ingestion results in increase of glucose, cholesterol, calcium, hematocrit, and hemoglobin. 2. Citrate ingestion before exercise shows a better effect then during exercise.