力道競技 選手의 Sports 傷害에 관한 調査 硏究

Abstract

本 硏究는 Sports傷害의 예방과 치료에 도움을 주고자 力道選手(高校: 113名, 一般·大學: 82名)를 對象으로 그 實態를 調査·分析하였다. 그 結果 Sports傷害는 充分한 준비운동을 하지 않아서 가장 많이 發生하며, 특히 운동 시작 후 3年 이내와 겨울철에 많은 傷害를 당하고, 그 치료는 自身의 부담으로 물리치료사를 통해 行하고, 허리와 무릎·손목 등에 가장 많은 傷害를 입고 있는 것으로 나타났다.

This study is aimed to present sports injury, for which the actual states of sports injuries are analyzed from 195 weight lifters(113 high school weight lifters and 82 university weight lifters), and the results are as following: 1. The greatest cause of the sports injury is due to lack of enough preparatory exercise. Therefore the best way to lessen the sports injury is to take enough and effective preparatory exercise. Three delicate parts are waist, knee and wrist. 2. The treatment of the sports injury is performed mainly by physical therapists and Korean herb medicine, but the complete recovery is not possible. Weight lifters hemselves pay whole expenses for the treatment, and they cannot help stopping their exercises in less than one month after their first injury. 3. The sports injury occurs mainly in exercise within 1 or 3 years after weigh lifter's career, and the frequency is 5 or 6 times in the order of winter, spring, summer, and autumn.