生産性 向上을 위한 課業關聯 技法에 관한 考察

Abstract

직무나 작업내용의 설계, 작업방법공학, 작업측정 그리고 과업관련 문제해결들은 현대 기업 조직에서의 기본적 사항이다. 제조활동에 있어서의 직접 노동직무에 대한 자동화와 전산화의 증대로 인하여 직무의 재설계와 작업자 재배치를 초래하게 되었다. 그러나 이러한 사실과 더불어 여전히 생산작업에서의 활력요소는 사람이며, 이러한 기본적인 과업관련 기법은 생산성향상, 장비효율개선, 인적노력도 경감과 조직의 목표와 효율성을 발전시키는데 강력한 도구인 것이다. 本 硏究는 기초적, 실무적, 비용효율적으로 널리 사용되고 있는 몇가지의 실제 기법들을 다루었다. 이러한 과업관련 기법을 유효적절히 사용하므로써 人的생산성을 향상시키고 제품제조나 서비스납기의 총비용감소를 도모할 수 있는 것이다.

The design of job or work content, work methods engineering, work measurement and the task-related problem solving process are fundmental to the modern industrial organizations. The increased automation and computerization in may direct labor manufacturing jobs have caused worker displacement and redesign of jobs. However, with the fact that man is still a vital factor in the production operations. these fundmental task-based techniques are powerful tools for increasing productivity, improving equipment utilization, reducing human effort and advancing the effectiveness and goals of the organization. This study in primarily concerned with some of the task-based practices that are basic, practical, cost effetive, and widely used. They have been used to improve human productivity and reduce the total cost of manufacturing a product or service delivery.