Realtime Control and Monitoring System 설계에 관한 연구

Abstract

본 논문은 공장분야의 몇 개의 장치를 조작하는 실시간 제어와 MONITORING SYSTEMS의 설계에 대해서 제시된 것이다. 이 시스템은 컴퓨터 합성제조를 위해서 개발하려고 하고 분포된 제어 시스템을 개선하기 위한 것이다. TOTAL SYSTEM은 REALTIME MONITOR, INPUT/OUTPUT HANDLER, INTERRUPT PROCESS ROUTINE과 수개의 응용프로그램 등과 같이 4부분으로 구성되어 있다. 이 TOTAL SYSTEM 증명에 대해서는 DEN SAN DSB-80ZA CPU BOARD와 자체 제조된 디지털 그리고 아날로그 INPUT/OUTPUT BOARD를 사용해서 SIMULATION을 수행했다.

This paper is proposed for designing of the REALTIME CONTROL AND MONITORING SYSTEM that handle the several device of Factory field. This system are going to develop for computer integrated manufacturing and perfect distributed control system TOTAL system consists of four parts Realtime Monitor, Input/Output Handler, INTERRUPT PROCESS ROUTINE and several Application program. For demonstration this TOTAL system, we have conducted a simulation with DEN SAN DSB-80ZA CPU Board and self-made Digital and Analog Input/Output Board.