不飽和 폴리에스테르 樹脂의 硬化方法에 따른 物性特性, 誘電特性 및 機械的 特性에 關한 硏究

Abstract

본 논문은 불포화 폴리에스테르 수지의 고온 경화과정과 전기적 및 기계적 특성의 상관관계를 연구하였다. 본 연구의 실험결과에서, 첫째 불포화 폴리에스테르 수지의 경화시에 물성특성, 전기적 및 기계적 특성에 커다란 영향을 미치고 있음을 알 수 있다. 두 번째로, 전기적 특성 및 기계적 특성의 관점에서 최적의 경화조건은 120℃에서 2시간 1차 경화를 행한 후, 200℃에서 10시간 2차 경화를 행한 시료에서 얻어졌다.

Relationships between cure history and dielectric and mechanical properties of a high temperature curing unsaturated polyester resin are investigated. According to the results in this paper, first, it is found that the physical properties, electrical and mechanical and mechanical characteristics of the unsaturated polyester resin are largely affected by the curing. Second, From the view point of dielectric strength and mechanical properties in this work, optimum conditions for fabrication of Glass-cloth/unsaturated polyester composit materials were obtained for the sample post-cured at 200℃ for 10 hours after curing at 120℃ for 2 hours.