目標計劃法을 利用한 Q.C.問題의 最適化에 관한 硏究

Abstract

바람직한 製品의 規格値를 맞추기 위하여 入力變數와 工程變數들의 水準을 固定시키는 것은 一般的인 品質管理 問題이다. 그러나 製品의 特性値들이 많이 要求될 때는 어려운 점이 發生할 수 있다. 이러한 問題들은 目標計劃法으로 解決될 수 있고 다른 工程管理問題에도 이 技法을 適用할 수 있으며 本稿에서는 事例硏究를 통하여 例證하고자 한다.

Fixing the level of inputs and process variables in order to meet a required specification of output is a common quality control problem. However difficulties can arise when the output of a number of characteristics has to satisfy a specification. The problem will be solved by Goal Programming. The method also can be applied to other process control problem. This paper intends to illustrate technique with a case study.