스테인레스강의 도장 전처리에 관한 연구

Abstract

본 연구는 스테인레스강에 대한 화성피막의 구조확인과 전처리액의 조제에 목적이 있다. 세척하지 않는 Chromium chromate 전처리법이 대체로 적당하며 Chromium chromate 화성피막은 분자응집의 비결정질의 겔형으로 생각된다. [Cr^(3+)]/[Cr^(6+)]의 값이 0.3 정도일 때 도막의 부착력이 우수하다. 인산, 실리카 및 수화된 산화크롬 등이 도막의 부착력에 기여한다.

This Study is aimed to confirm the structure of paint base coating and prepare the pre-treatment solution for stainless steel. The chromium chromate method of no-rinse is desirable and the structure of chromium chromate coating is inferred as amorphous gel type of molecular aggregation. In case that the value of [Cr^(3+)] to [Cr^(6+)] is about 0.3, the adhesion of paint is excellent. Phosphoric acid, Silica and hydrated Chromiun oxides contribute to the adhesion of paint.