성역할을 통해서 본 여성의 경험세계

Abstract

이 글은 여성의 경험세계를 사례연구를 통해 살펴보고자 한다. 특히 여성은 결혼과 동시에 가정주부라는 성역할을 수용하게 되며, 이로써 여성의 경험 세계는 성별분업사회내 가정영역으로 한정되게 된다. 또한 사례연구를 통해 살펴본 결과 여성들은 가정주부로 고정된 여성의 경험세계 속에서 자녀 양육과 자아성취라는 두가지 과제 사이에서 갈등을 하고 있음이 나타났다.

This paper aims to study Women's experience through a case study. In the case of Women, they adopt the 'sex role' of housewife after marriage, as a result, Women's experience is limited to the domestic World in the sexual division of labour. Through this case study, the fact was confirmed that Women had conflicts in their sex role(the role of wife and mother) and their own accomplishment.