순위상관계수 추정을 위한 소프트웨어 툴(RACOT)의 설계 및 구현

Abstract

본 논문은 순위상관계수의 추정에 관한 것이다. 만일 이러한 추정을 수작업에 의해서 한다면, 시간적인 소모가 커지며 또한 에러의 발생률도 높아진다. 따라서 본 논문에서는 이러한 추정을 컴퓨터 언어로 프로그램을 작성하고 실행을 시켰다. 이 프로그램을 소프트웨어툴인 RACOT(RAnk COrrelation Tool)라 하였다.

This study is about the approximation of rank correlation. If this apporximations done by manual work, the loss of time is great and the frequency of error is also higy. Therefore, this approximation process is programmed and run by computer language in this paper. This program is called software tool, or RACOT(RAnk COrrelation Tool)