Expert Systems의 추론상에 발생하는 Conflict에 관한 연구

Abstract

본 논문은 인공지능의 주요분야중의 하나인 전문가시스템에 관한 것이다. 전문가시스템에서 지식 베이스를 이용하여 추론기관이 추론하는 동안에 Conflict가 발생될 수가 있다. 이러한 Conflict는 추론논리의 기능을 저하시키며 전문가시스템의 신뢰도를 떨어뜨린다. 본 논문에서는 이러한 Conflict를 지적하여 더욱 정확한 추론논리를 지닌 추론기관과 신뢰도가 높은 전문가 시스템의 구성을 제시하였다.

This study is about expert systems which is one of main fields in artificial intelligence. In expert Systems, While inference engine is operting by using Knowledge base conflict may be occurred. This conflict drops down the function of inference logic and the reliability of expert systems. This study suggests inference engine with more exact inference logic and the reliable organization of expert systems.